News

Staff Awards & Performance Leagues (Veolia, Convatec, University of Salford, Wincanton, Lidl and more …) & Commendations (Drax, Ikea, Kruger Tissues, Inspired Gaming, Federal Mogul, Adam Geoffrey Management, Wincanton, Roby College, Princes Food, Smurfit Kappa and more ..)

Bill Burns GUARD OF THE MONTH
Nathan SINCLAIR - Veolia & Convatec & Support Officer

image

CRITERIA REQUIRED TO WIN THIS AWARD:
Site knowledge, appearance, reliability, contract support, management reports
Winner Receives – Guard of the Month certificate, winners badge & £50.00 Voucher

The League of Champions

April 10

May 10

June 10

July 10

Aug 10

Sept 10

Oct 10

Nov 10

Dec 10

Jan 11

Feb 11

March 11

April 11

Osmund Wambeek

Ravi Kapoor

Martyn Parkes

Ilyas Abdi

Ibdul Hanan

Sajeed Saleem

Kieran Kitson

Jim Clemenson

Dave Padley

Louise McEwen

Andrew Dorman

Mohammed Gullaid

Zahid Mehmood

 

TEAM OF THE MONTH
UNIVERSITY OF SALFORD

image

CRITERIA REQUIRED TO WIN THIS AWARD:
site knowledge, appearance, reliability, internal cover, stability, loss prevention, team spirit, management reports
Team Receive - Team of the Month Certificate

The Champions League

Apr 10

May 10

June 10

July 10

Aug 10

Sept 10

Oct 10

Nov 10

Dec 10

Jan 11

Feb 11

Mar 11

April 11

Wincanton, Wigan

Saladworks, Leicester

Wincanton, Motherwell

Wincanton, Greenford

Innes, Rugby

Ingersol Rand, Wigan

Wincanton, Tamworth

Wincanton, Billingham

Timet UK Ltd

Honeywell Hymatic

Ikea, Manchester

Booker, Hatfield

Robert McBride, Bradford

 

 

SUPERVISOR OF THE MONTH
Keith LEWIN - Wincanton, Lutterworth

image

CRITERIA REQUIRED TO WIN THIS AWARD:
site knowledge, customer relationship, performance & management reports
Winner Receives - Supervisor of the Month Certificate & £25 voucher

The Premier League

Apr 10

May 10

June 10

July 10

Aug 10

Sept 10

Oct 10

Nov 10

Dec 10

Jan 11

Feb 11

Mar 11

April 11

Lee Smith

Mick Carter

Colin Wootton

Steve Bartley

Peter Nicholls

Stuart McHale

Wincanton, Worsley

Robert Morrey

Dave Gittings

Tim Stacey

Jacob Thompson

Chris Harris

Colin Wootton

   

 

MOBILE DRIVER OF THE MONTH
Malcolm DOVASTON - Central (Birmingham)

image

CRITERIA REQUIRED TO WIN THIS AWARD:
Driver performance & management reports
Winner Receives - Mobile Officer of the Month Certificate & £25 voucher

The League of Winners

  April 10

May 10

June 10

July 10

Aug 10

Sept 10

Oct 10

Nov 10

Dec 10

Jan 11

Feb 11

Mar 11

April 11
Asif Nazeer

Wayne Bryan

Bill Charlton

Marc Howes

Stuart Edgar

Stuart Edgar

Marc Howes

Luis DA Silva

Ritchie Koseda

Malcolm Dovaston

Luis Da Silva

Keiron Kitson

Dave Treece

 

RETAIL OFFICER OF THE MONTH
Joseph OGBEDIE - Lidl, London Road

image

 CRITERIA REQUIRED TO WIN THIS AWARD:
store knowledge, store relationship, performance & management reports
Winner Receives - Mobile Officer of the Month Certificate & £25 voucher

The League of Winners

  April 10

May 10

June 10

July 10

Aug 10

Sept 10

Oct 10

Nov 10

Dec 10

Jan 11

Feb 11

Mar 11

April 11
Naveed Naeem

David Roberts

Prakashing Beebakly

Taimoor Ismail

Buba Jawara

Benjamin Manyara

Adam Taylor

Phillip Hopkinson & David Martin

Danny Crane

Naveed Naeem

Richard King

Karli Smith Wade

Tim East & Leigh Smith

 

 

Staff & Team Commendations
image

This month, commendations have been issued to the following staff for exemplary service last month by Kingdom management or our customers: -

Staff

Contract / Nominated By

Recipient: Shabaz Khan

Site: Kruger Tissues

Recipient: Abdallah Al-Baity

Site: IKEA Brent Park

Recipient: Graham Close

Site: Drax

Recipient: James Salt

Site: IKEA Milton Keynes

Recipient: Graham Pearson

Site: Unison Burnley

Recipient: Danny Bristow

Site: IKEA Brent Park

Recipient: Stuart Jones

Site: IKEA Bristol

Recipient: Greg Walsh

Site: P & O Widnes

Recipient: Tony Mooney

Site: Control

Recipient: Kashif Quadri

Site: Adlers

Recipient: Ronnie Brogan

Site: Leigh Town Hall

Recipient: Chris Laws

Site: Inspired Gaming

Recipient: Afrasiyab Khattak

Site: Inspired Gaming

Recipient: Tanveer Ahmed

Site: Holt Park

Recipient: William Walsh

Site: Adam Geoffrey’s Fourways

Recipient: Douglas Wright

Site: Federal Mogul Friction

Recipient: Wendy Caisley

Site: IKEA Milton Keynes

Recipient: Luke Osborne

Site: IKEA Milton Keynes

Recipient: Karli Smith – Wade

Site: IKEA Milton Keynes

Recipient: Ashley Ashton

Site: IKEA Milton Keynes

Recipient: Alfa Jallow

Site: IKEA Milton Keynes

Recipient: Danial Bralant

Site: IKEA Milton Keynes

Recipient: Michael Avery

Site: Mobile

Recipient: Alex Wilson

Site: Wincanton Runcorn

Recipient: Glyn Hughes

Site: Wincanton Runcorn

Recipient: Bill Greer

Site: Wincanton Runcorn

Recipient: Ian McCarthy

Site: Wincanton Runcorn

Recipient: Rory Walsh

Site: Roby College

Recipient: James Fenney

Site: Roby College

Recipient: Patrick Kamau

Site: Princes Food

Recipient: Oscar Afari

Site: Princes Food

Recipient: Uche Isiewecke

Site: Princes Food

Recipient: Barry Inglefield

Site: Smurfit Kappa

Recipient: Sharon Wright

Site: Smurfit Kappa

Recipient: David King

Site: IKEA Coventry